Meet Our Staff

A- A A+

EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Kerry-Ann Royes- Chief Executive Officer

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Marta Laos- Division Director of Education Programs
Betty Belliard- Center Services & Operations Director, Intergenerational Center
Carol Harris- Disabilities & Mental Health Coordinator, HS & EHS
Clifford Stull- Family Support Worker, HS Gerry Sweet
Deborah Harbour- Center Services & Nutrition Director, Gerry Sweet Head Start & Early Head Start
Iris Salvador- Center Director, Carol Glassman Center
Kim Adderly- Family Support Worker, HS Zubkoff
Marie Casseus- Family Support Worker, EHS Gerry Sweet, Cain Tower, IG, Zubkoff
Monique Harding- Court Care Site Manager, Broward Kidspace
Nicole Brown- Early Childhood Programs Administrative & Compliance Coordinator
Osline Pascal- Center Services & Court Care Director, Cain Tower Early Head Start & Court Care Sites
Patricia Boykin- Center Services Director, Colonel Zubkoff
Phara Brice- Family Support Worker, HS/EHS Zubkoff, IG
Renee Harris- Senior Family Support Worker, HS Zubkoff
Tamara Williams- Family Support Health Worker, HS & EHS

ENGAGEMENT & COMMUNICATIONS
Sharonda A. Glover, Director of Engagement & Communications
Eboni McKenzie, Engagement & Communications Specialist

HUMAN RESOURCES
Mary Muniz-Pellicer- Director of Human Resources
Jennifer Collado- Human Resources Coordinator
Karla Moncoin- Human Resources Recruiter & Onboarding Specialist

OPERATIONS
Aura Lacruz- Intergenerational Center Front Desk Coordinator
Robert Tolliver, Facilities Manager
Tallulah Johnson- Weeks Building Front Office Coordinator
Twaquilla Eatman- Intergenerational Center Head Start Coordinator, Head Start & Early Head Start Center Assistant

FINANCE
Leonor Romero, Chief Financial Officer
Francisco Mendez- Staff Accountant
Kimisha Smith- Accounting Manager
Robert Thomas- Associate Staff Accountant

WELLNESS & PROSPERITY
Alina Ballesteros- Wellness Program Case Manager
Chenika Cheristil- Economic Empowerment Program Assistant

YOUTH DEVELOPMENT
Natalie Robinson Bruner, Youth & Program Development Director
Albertina Infante, After School Multi-Site Director
Jonathan Wynn-Strachan, Youth Program Clubhouse Coordinator
Martha Hero, After School Multi-Site Director
Patricia Rhodes, After School Program Administrative Assistant